Contact your local Amplicon Distributor here
EtherWAN EL2242
EtherWAN EL2242, EL2242, 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE SFP Media Converter, 48-57VDC or PoE, -40°C to 75°C

Hardened 100/1000 BASE media converters

CSG14 series
CSG14 series, CSG14HR-ESX-24Vdc Industrial gigabit converter 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 1000BaseESX DIN rail kit included, CSG14H-SX-Hi Industrial gigabit converter 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000BaseSX, SC

industriële gigabit media converters 

CS14 series
CS14 series, Garretcom Converter switch CS14-SC-i 2x10/100Mbps RJ45 & 1 x MM fibre port External wide-ranging AC PSU included, SC connectors, 0 to +40°C, Garretcom Converter switch CS14H-SC-24Vdc 2x10/100Mbps RJ45 & 1xMM fibre port 24Vdc power (nominal), SC connectors, -20 to +60°C operating range, Garretcom Converter switch CS14P-ST-24Vdc 2x10/100Mbps RJ45 & 1xMM fibre port 24Vdc power (nominal), ST connectors, -40 to +75°C operating range

2 x koper + 1 x glasvezel  Ethernet media converters 

TB14
TB14, TB14-Hi Twisted pair to BNC media converter. 0 to 50°C temp range. Includes 100 to 240Vac external power supply, TB14H-12Vdc Hardened media converter, 10BaseT to 10Base2 -40 to +75°C operating temperature, 12Vdc power input, TB14HR-24VDC Hardened media converter, twisted pair to BNC connector -40 to +75°C, 18 to 36Vdc power input on terminal block and DIN rail kit

10Base2 naar 10BaseT media converters 

IMC-101
IMC-101, IMC-101-M-SC Industrial 10/100BaseTX to multimode 100BaseFX media converter SC connectors, IMC-101-M-ST Industrial 10/100BaseTX to multimode 100BaseFX media converter ST connectors, IMC-101-S-SC Industrial 10/100BaseTx to singlemode 100BaseFx media converter SC connectors, IMC-101-S-SC-80 Long reach singlemode media converter , IMC-101-M-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseTX to multimode 100BaseFX media converter SC connectors, -40 to +75°C temperatre range, IMC-101-M-ST-T Industrial 10/100BaseTX to multimode 100BaseFX media converter ST connectors, -40 to +75°C operating temperature, IMC-101-S-SC-T Industrial 10/100BaseTx to singlemode 100BaseFx media converter SC connectors, -40 to +75°C temperatre range

Moxa Industrial DIN rail Ethernet media converters

IMC-21
IMC-21, IMC-21-M-SC Industrial media converter with 1 x 100BaseFX multimode SC port , IMC-21-M-ST Industrial media converter with 1 x 100BaseFX multimode ST port , IMC-21-S-SC Industrial media converter with 1 x 100BaseFX singlemode SC port

Moxa Low cost industrial media converters

ME51 series
ME51 series, ME51-M-SC 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multimode SC connectors 5Vdc on barrel jack or USB powered, ME51-S-SC 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, singlemode SC connectors 5Vdc on barrel jack or USB powered, ME51-M-ST 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multimode ST connectors 5Vdc on barrel jack or USB powered

Moxa low-cost Ethernet media converters

ME61 series
ME61 series, ME61A-S-SC Singlemode single strand media converter 5Vdc or USB power (PSU included), ME61B-S-SC Singlemode single strand media converter 5Vdc or USB power (PSU included)

Moxa Singlemode, single strand Ethernet media converters

PTC-101 Series
PTC-101 Series, PTC-101-M-SC-LV Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode, SC connector, dual PSU (20-70 VDC), -40 to +85°C operating temp, PTC-101-M-ST-LV Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode, ST connector, dual PSU (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temp, PTC-101-M-LC-LV Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode, LC connector, dual PSU (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temp, PTC-101-S-SC-LV Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode, SC connector, dual PSU (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temp, PTC-101-S-LC-LV Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode, LC connector, dual PSU (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temp, PTC-101-S-ST-LV Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode, ST connector, dual PSU (20-70 VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temp, PTC-101-M-SC-HV Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX converter, multi-mode, SC, 1 isolated psu (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temp, PTC-101-M-ST-HV Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX converter, multi-mode, ST, 1 isolated psu (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temp, PTC-101-M-LC-HV Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX converter, multi-mode, LC connector, 1 isolated psu (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C temp, PTC-101-S-SC-HV Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX converter, single-mode , SC connector, 1 isolated psu (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C temp, PTC-101-S-ST-HV Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX converter, single-mode, ST connector, 1 isolated psu (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C temp, PTC-101-S-LC-HV Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX converter, single-mode, LC connector, 1 isolated psu (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C temp

Rail approved media converters

IMC-P101 Series
IMC-P101 Series, IMC-P101-M-SC PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter,  multi-mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature, IMC-P101-M-ST PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter,  multi-mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature, IMC-P101-S-SC PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter,  single-mode port with SC connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature, IMC-P101-S-ST PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter,  single-mode port with ST connector, 0 to 60°C operating temperature, IMC-P101-M-SC-T PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter,  multi-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, IMC-P101-M-ST-T PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter,  multi-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, IMC-P101-S-SC-T PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter,  single-mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, IMC-P101-S-ST-T PoE industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter,  single-mode port with ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

PoE media converters

EL900 series
EL900 series, EL900-A-B-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX MM SC, Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C, EL900-A-C-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX MM ST, Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C, EL900-A-N-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SM SC 20 KM, Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C, EL900-A-O-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SM SC 40 KM, Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C, EL900-A-Q-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SM SC 20 KM Single-fibre (TX:1310nm RX: 1550nm), Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C, EL900-A-R-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SM SC 20 KM Single-fibre (TX:1550nm RX: 1310nm), Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C, EL900-A-S-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SM SC 40 KM Single-fibre (TX:1310nm RX: 1550nm), Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C, EL900-A-T-1-A Media converter 10/100 TX to 100FX SM SC 40 KM Single-fibre (TX:1550nm RX: 1310nm), Terminal Block, -40°C to 75°C

Hardened fast Ethernet media converter

EL9100 series
EL9100 series, EL9100-30B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit 550m MM SX(SC), -40°C to 75°C, EL9100-40B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit 2 km MM SX(SC), -40°C to 75°C, EL9100-50B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit 550m MM SX(ST), -40°C to 75°C, EL9100-A0B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit SM LX 10 KM (SC), -40°C to 75°C, EL9100-B0B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit SM LX 20 KM (SC), -40°C to 75°C, EL9100-H0B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit SM LX 10 KM (ST), -40°C to 75°C, EL9100-I0B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit SM LX 20 KM (ST), -40°C to 75°C, EL9100-R0B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit SM LX 20 KM Single-fibre  (TX:1310nm; RX:1550nm), -40°C to 75°C, EL9100-S0B Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 TX to 1 Gigabit SM LX 20 KM Single-fibre (TX:1550nm; RX:1310nm), -40°C to 75°C, EL9020-00 Gigabit media converter 10/100/1000 to Giga SFP, -40°C to 75°C

Hardened gigabit media converters